Navigation

Friday, June 5, 2009

I'm 22~!

Happy birthday to me~! To be honest, I hate leaving the realm of 21 hohoho being 22 seems old! On the eve of my birthday, my oldest brother belanja-ed us (my siblings. parents balik kg huhu). We went to a seafood restaurant just behind GSC KK. yeah, the one with the stage. But last night, no shows were shown, much to my wonder.


Ffirst, we had this very sedap sedap sedap sedap yummilicious soup. I think it has egg, crab meat and corn in this soup.

Crab!!! I luv crabs~! this was sooo yummy~! maybe I thought it was yummy because I haven't eaten any crabs for so long... huhu


Dont this fish just looks sooooo evil???



Bbutter Prawn --- nom nom nom



 Wet butter prawn. yum yum yum... juicy!



22 years old~!



 Sister striking a weird pose and husband beside her playing games his *new* phone...





Anderson goes gaga. We think because he sipped too much crab soup.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
On my birthday, I decided to do something I dislike --- sort of to embrace the stuff I don't like for no reason hohoho
The first thing I did was going for a jog. hehehe for the people who knows me, I hate running. like, HATE~!!!!!


Went to Taman Rimba to jog. Not many people was there --- probably because it was 9 am~! hahaha I woke up late, cut me some slack would'cha!




 I jogged for a while and stopped at one of the many workout stations here. This station here is for situps and... ermm i dunno what i was doing teehee... :3





When I was driving home, I noticed these beautiful trees... don't they look like sakura??? what a pleasant sight (on my birthday too!)

In the afternoon, I went to Centre Point to eat some Japanese food. Inspired by the above picture la... I had udon noodle and tempura huhu yum yum
After that, I rested at home and an hour later, went shopping with my mom. I got this very bright pink dress for my cousin's wedding next week hohoho will definitely post pictures of it!



This is my favourite dish~! chicken curry~!!! I think the reason I love curry so much is because my mom cooks this often when we were young.




This is my birthday cake (that my mom suddenly bought for me hohoho) Baked cheese cake with blueberries.




Birthday girl blowing her candles out~!!! You know what I wished for? World peace. Since today is also world environment day, I wished for the world to be a better place for all of us ignorant, silly, non-content homosapiens.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Nah.... I wouldn't tell you what I wished for. heh heh Lest it wont come true~!

2 comments:

epa_is_fred said...

joging jo~!!!
hahahaha.apa la...bgs jg ko ne.smakin tua smakin mementingkan ksihatan.haha

Judith said...

kureng ko pa~! org ni ckplah 'smakin tua, smakin kiut' hahaha